Συνδεθείτε

Privacy Policy

Who we are

Terms of use
EUROSOLD LTD has created the online booking platform Bookrooms.gr to offer booking services to all registered professionals and businesses operating in Greece. Bookrooms.gr is a network of Greek businesses created to provide a useful and necessary tool for both professionals and businesses that promote and present their business and services and for citizens seeking useful information through it. All businesses, small or large (mainly Greek) as well as all self-employed professionals from all Prefectures of Greece have the right to register in Bookrooms.gr. Your use of Bookrooms.gr implies the unreserved acceptance of these Terms and Conditions. All members and visitors of the Bookrooms.gr website agree that in any visit / use of this site they will be bound by the Terms and Conditions of Use as described below. In case of disagreement with one or more terms, all members and visitors must avoid any visit and use of the site. EUROSOLD LTD reserves the right to modify these Terms and Conditions at any time by posting the modifications to the Website Bookrooms.gr. All members and visitors to any of their visits to the Bookrooms.gr website must be kept informed of any modifications, meaning that they have accepted these modifications.

Minors are prohibited from using the websites and services of Bookrooms.gr, which by law are intended exclusively for adults. If, however, minors voluntarily visit websites or use services that may be considered inappropriate for them, EUROSOLD LTD bears no responsibility.

A. LISTINGS – SEARCHES
a. The service enables the user to:

1. Search from the company database a business or professional natural person using as keywords the business name or professional name or type and location of the business or professional by typing the county, region or street home or even the phone.

2. Identify the geographical map available on the web site exactly where the place of business or the professional looking for it is located and how to access it.

3. Promote to the company its own particulars (in particular brand name or name, type and location of business) to include it among the businesses and professionals included in the company database. For this purpose the user fills in the “Registration Form” form. It is specified that this form is filled out only by the person who wishes to register it with Bookrooms.gr, and the registration of his / her information by a third party expressly or without consideration is expressly prohibited.

4. The User has the responsibility of accessing this Website and the Service and is obliged to use the Website for legitimate purposes and in accordance with good morals. It is expressly agreed that users of the Service will be prohibited from using technical means to access the site’s database. For example, software for automated extraction of data for personal or professional use is not permitted.

b. The service enables the advertiser to:

1. Promote his business by publishing his full details on the brand, specialty, contact phones, fax, e-mail as well as photos, articles, videos and offers. In order to achieve this goal and to include it among the businesses and professionals featured on the booking platform of the bookrooms, they themselves choose the package with the length of time and services they want.

2. To promote to the company its own particulars (in particular brand name or name, type and location of business) to include it among the companies and professionals included in the company database. To this end, the user fills in the “Registration Form” form. It is specified that this form is filled out only by the person who wishes to register it at www.Bookrooms.gr, and the registration of his / her information by a third party expressly or for free is expressly prohibited.

3. To search from the company database other companies or other professionals natural or legal persons using as business keywords the name of the business or the name of the professional or the type and registered office of the business or professional by entering the county or region or

4. The Advertiser is responsible for accessing this Website and the Service and is obliged to use the Website for legitimate purposes and in accordance with good morals. It is expressly agreed that users of the Service will be prohibited from using technical means to access the site’s database. For example, software for automated extraction of data for personal or professional use is not permitted.

B. REGISTRATIONS – COSTS AND DURATION OF REGISTRATION
COSTS AND DURATION OF REGISTRATION REGISTRATION

The cost, duration and form of registration are determined by the package that each prospective advertiser will select, which will be printed on a special registration form (registration form – agreement) sent to the contractor who is presumed to have read and accepted its terms. The company is obliged after each member (advertiser) has paid to register with Bookrooms.gr to display and present the complete details of the business or professional always in relation to the package that he has chosen while issuing at the same time unique management codes for the purpose of autonomous and exclusive management of his promotion-registration. Upon completion of the process of posting the advertiser’s listing, it will be possible for the visitor-display to be more visible in the case of searches by visitors and in addition to be able to be edited, renewed or even changed by the same member always in collaboration with EUROSOLD LTD. The member-advertiser will also be able to include in his ad texts, photos, videos and offers related to his business, products and services that he promotes or specializes. Finally, the registration of the parties will always be valid for a certain period of time depending on the promotional package they have selected and will only cease if the member himself / herself requests it in writing from EUROSOLD LTD.

C. CONTENTS – RESPONSIBILITY OF EUROSOLD LTD
1. This Website is the property of the Company EUROSOLD LTD The service and content (including: data, databases, software, photos, videos, information, logos, distinguishing features) displayed or made available to visitors to the Website, are intended for strictly personal use and not for professional use, are protected by copyright and trademark laws. Commercial use of the Website is prohibited. Their appearance on the Website does not constitute a transfer or assignment of their license. Any copying, reproduction, presentation, adaptation, modification, publication, distribution of the Service and / or the content of the Website in any way, in whole or in part, whether the Content is owned by the Company or a third party, is prohibited. In addition, it is prohibited to modify and / or delete any copyright, trademark or photo rights that may appear on the website or maps. In particular, with regard to photos and videos published by advertisers relating to their business, their products and services by accepting these terms of use and the terms as stated on the registration form, they constitute work of their own or that they have obtained the consent of their rightful proprietor to post them on www.Bookrooms.gr and that no intellectual property rights to the photographs have been infringed as well as rights relating to them Ho and his image when viewing video. The company is in no way responsible for any infringement of the above photos and videos, the sole responsibility of the user who posted the videos or photo. In case of copyright infringement or disclosure / publishing of content that is not in accordance with the purposes of the site, slanderous, defamatory or anti-fair, the Company will immediately remove and delete it, either on its own initiative or upon notice, without due diligence and expressly reserved of.

2.EUROSOLD LTD undertakes in any way to provide the Bookrooms.gr website with all information regarding the registration / advertising of the Members, which has been agreed in writing and communicated to the Company.

3. Content and service are provided “as is”. The company is not responsible for the availability, integrity, validity, completeness of the information. Applying routing from address to address or point of interest is the result of an algorithm and may not be possible as soon as possible. The company is not responsible for decisions made by users based on information available on or available through this site. Each user is solely responsible for protecting their personal equipment and software against viruses.

4. The website Bookrooms.gr, through links, hyperlinks or advertising banners, refers to other websites whose providers also have full (civil and criminal) responsibility for the security, legality and validity of the content of their websites and services, excluding all its responsibility EUROSOLD LTD, as an indication of liability for intellectual and industrial property rights or any third party rights. As a result, all members and visitors are required to comply with the terms of use of these websites and to contact their providers directly for anything that may result from their visit and / or use.

5. The Company (itself and / or in collaboration with third parties specialized for this purpose) collects information on the launch of this website for the purpose of visitor counting, statistics extraction and functionality improvement, including the use of cookies . During any visit to the site, the pages that the user visits, together with the cookies they may contain, may be loaded onto the user’s computer. Cookies are small text files that a site saves on your computer or mobile device when you visit this site. This way, the site remembers your actions and preferences (such as language, font size, and other visual preferences) for a period of time, so you don’t have to enter these preferences every time you visit the site or browse the pages. of. Some of our sites use cookies to:

store your preferences for the site’s appearance.

evaluating the effectiveness of various features of the site, with the help of Google Analytics.

Users can control and / or delete cookies as they wish. They can delete all cookies already on their computer, as well as configure most browsers to prevent cookies from being installed. However, in this case, they may have to adjust their own preferences each time they visit a site, and some services may not work as well. Additional information is available below.

6. The company has the right to modify or supplement the service, as well as the present terms of use of the website. Any modifications will be announced at www.Bookrooms.gr.

D. OBLIGATIONS OF ALL MEMBERS
1. The User has the responsibility of accessing this Website and the Service and is obliged to use the Website for legitimate purposes and in accordance with good morals. It is expressly agreed that users of the Service will be prohibited from using technical means to access the site’s database. For example, software for automated extraction of data for personal or professional use is not permitted.

2. The use of the services offered by the Bookrooms.gr website is expressly prohibited in order to:

a. Mislead any third party about the identity of the member.
b. To cause damage in any way to EUROSOLD LTD
c. Block access by any member or visitor to Bookrooms.gr.

3. Except for specific rights of third parties (copyright etc.), all contents of the Bookrooms.gr website (including: marks, insignia, photographs, texts and generally related files) EUROSOLD LTD and the Bookrooms.gr (website) constitute its intellectual and industrial property EUROSOLD LTD and are protected by the relevant provisions. This content may not be traded, copied, modified, reproduced, retransmitted or transmitted or distributed in any way by any user.

4. The products and / or services of third parties, advertisers or members displayed on the Bookrooms.gr website are the intellectual and industrial property of third parties.

5. In any event that is unlawful or contrary to these Terms and Conditions of Use of the Bookrooms.gr website, all members and visitors are obliged to indemnify EUROSOLD LTD for any positive and consequential damages. Failure by EUROSOLD LTD to exercise its rights under these Terms and Conditions of Use does not imply its waiver.

6. The use of the Service requires the full acceptance of these Terms of Use.

E. NETWORK AVAILABILITY & SECURITY
1. EUROSOLD LTD cannot guarantee that the service will be available at any time without interruption and that it will operate without error and disturbance. Due to technical conditions / special situations / pandemic / war etc which are not affected by the company, interruptions can occur, especially in case of unavailability of the internet or the website, as well as a temporary interruption of service. This also applies to maintenance and updating measures. The user declares that he / she is in compliance with such measures as possible outside the normal working hours and that they are reported in a timely manner and with the relevant adverse effects to a reasonable degree. Such temporary unavailability of the service is not a defect. The company is not liable for any damage caused to the user due to the use and / or unavailability of the service, the information on this website.

2. EUROSOLD LTD makes reasonable efforts to maintain and make available the Bookrooms.gr website. Members and visitors nonetheless agree that EUROSOLD LTD is entitled to modify and / or temporarily or permanently discontinue all or part of it with and / or without notice, as availability may be affected by the equipment of all members or visitors of other communications networks, the large number of persons attempting to make use of Bookrooms.gr at the same time or for other reasons. Therefore EUROSOLD LTD bears no responsibility for any damage (positive, consequential, negligent, intra-contractual or otherwise) arising from the use of the Bookrooms.gr website or the inability of all members and visitors to access it, delay, non-delivery, interruption or poor quality of service or loss of their content. In any event, EUROSOLD LTD reserves the right at any time to temporarily or permanently discontinue the entire or part of the Bookrooms.gr website for maintenance or upgrading purposes or for any reason.

D. PERSONAL DATA I
1. EUROSOLD LTD may keep a record and process the personal data of the members of the Bookrooms.gr website, which are communicated to EUROSOLD LTD by themselves.

2. The management, processing and protection of the personal data of EUROSOLD LTD members, based in Greece, are subject to the terms of this article as well as the relevant provisions of Greek law (Law 2472/1997 on the protection of individuals with the protection of personal data as interpreted by the decisions of the Council of the Data Protection Authority). personal data protection) for the protection of personal data and privacy in the field of electronic communications and European law (Directives 95/46 / EC and 97/66 / EC) on the protection of the individual and data protection of personal nature as it stands today.

3. Users can contact the company by +302150000505 or by sending an email to info@eurosold.com.Through the above modes of communication the user can also confirm his personal data held by the company in his information systems, request correction, change or deletion. In case the user wishes to be removed from the database maintained by the company, he / she must send a signed statement of deletion from the company’s information system to the e-mail address info@Bookrooms.gr. Otherwise, where the company does not receive the user’s signed statement for deletion from its information system, it reserves the right to retain the user’s personal data while providing the service and sending promotional messages.

4. EUROSOLD LTDundertakes not to sell or rent customer personal information to any third party. EUROSOLD LTDmay only transmit the personal data of Bookrooms.gr customers to third party legal entities and / or individuals only if:

a. It has the express consent of the members to transmit personal data. In this case, EUROSOLD LTD may use this information to send customers to Bookrooms.gr website forms or other correspondence, press releases or other announcements electronically, and / or deliver products or prizes, sms, mms etc.

b. The transmission of personal data to legal and / or natural persons cooperating with EUROSOLD LTD becomes absolutely necessary for the pricing of the services provided to the members of the Bookrooms.gr website. Legal entities and individuals affiliated with EUROSOLD LTD have the right to process the personal data that members of the Bookrooms.gr website submit to it, to the extent necessary to provide support to the Bookrooms.gr website.

5. In accordance with the relevant provisions of the law, the disclosure of such data is required to the competent judicial, police and administrative authorities upon their lawful request.

PERSONAL DATA II

The company attaches great importance to privacy and complies with legal data protection regulations.

Then we would like to explain to you how we handle your personal information.

1. Who is the responsible body?

The data processing authority is EUROSOLD LTD which may keep a record and process the personal data of the members of the Bookrooms.gr website, which are communicated to the above company by itself solely for the proper application and service of its terms between us and the contractors part of the service company.

2. What is personal data?

The term “personal data”, as used in this Policy, refers to the information of individuals, whether private or professional, such as name, postal address, postal code, telephone number, email address, ID number, VAT number. etc., as well as all additional information provided to our company in order to provide its services.

3. What is Personal Data Processing?

Personal Data Processing is any operation or series of operations performed with or without the use of automated media, on personal data such as the collection, registration, organization, structure, storage, customization, alteration, retrieval, information retrieval, use, transmission to third parties. , dissemination, association, combination, restriction, deletion and destruction of Personal Data.

4. When and for what purpose do we collect personal data?

The Company collects, stores or processes data solely for the purpose of carrying out its business purposes in the context of the services it provides and for the purposes of law.

For these reasons, where necessary, only the data that are strictly necessary for the provision of the above services (Name, Address, VAT, contact details, etc.) are collected as well as what is necessary in order to provide the services. on behalf of the company including any additions which may be added at a later date by the Client (updating / updating of internet profiles etc.).

When you visit and navigate to the Company’s website, the data from cookies that you have given your consent to use has been collected, and in particular, the only cookies used by the site fall into the following categories:

(a) Absolutely Necessary Cookies and

(b) Functionality Cookies

Both are essential to the proper functioning of the site. The information they collect is anonymous and does not track browsing activity on other sites.

You may be required to provide us with additional personal data in order to receive regular updates on news, offers and other services provided by our company (eg newsletter). In this case, the minimum required number of data is collected and you will be asked to provide us with your explicit consent. You will be sent a double opt-in when you sign up for your real consent and in any case you can opt out of the opt-out list anytime and after a reasonable time we will ask you to do so. renew your consent if you wish.

For the data collected from this site the use of cookies is strengthened as detailed below. The personal data that will be requested will be processed and used only to the extent necessary to provide the services you requested or to access the desired content.

In any case, the personal data relating to you, which is collected in any of the above ways by the company, is subject to the strictest necessary and minimum processing and is used only to the extent that it allows us to provide the services you requested or to provide. you have access to the desired content.

5. What is the legal basis for the processing of Company Data?

Data processing:

(a) done for the performance of the service contract, within the framework of the legislation in force; Your data, such as your tax ID, DOY and invoice details are collected and maintained in our compliance with a legal obligation imposed by the applicable tax laws and

(b) based on your express consent you provide for any of our services required.

6. Collection of general information

When you access our sites, general information is automatically recorded. This information includes, for example, the type of browser used, the operating system used, the name of the Internet service provider, and the like. It is only information that does not allow you to draw any conclusions about your individual nor can it lead to some kind of personalization. In addition, this data is also generated when accessing any other site on the Internet and is not a distinctive feature of our site. The information collected in this way is evaluated and processed by us for security, maintenance, statistical records and quality control.

7. Handling Your Personal Information

We only deal with personal data, as far as possible, in accordance with data protection regulations and existing legislation. We also strive to provide all the necessary technical and organizational security measures to protect your personal data from unauthorized access and abuse at any time.

The storage and processing of personal data takes place within a highly secure data center. to protect the security of your data during navigation, we use HTTPS encryption techniques (such as SSL). Our servers are protected by firewall and antivirus protection. We also ensure that backups and backups are in place.

When processing personal data, the company fully complies with European and national law.

8. Use of cookies

Our site uses cookies. This technology makes use of small text files stored on the device you are using, which make it possible, among other things, to make your site navigation easier or safer. Cookies can also be used to better tailor bids to a website in the interests of visitors or to improve them based on statistical ratings.

You can decide for yourself whether your browser allows cookies or not. Please note that the operation of websites may be restricted or even suspended if cookies are not allowed.

9. Using Google Analytics

This site uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”).

Google Analytics uses so-called cookies, text files that are stored on your computer to allow us to analyze the use of the site.

The information generated by cookies about the use of this site is usually transmitted to a Google server in the US and stored there. Basically, IP addresses are automatically anonymous on our site. On behalf of the webmaster, Google will use this information to evaluate the use of the website, to report on the activity of the website, and to provide other information about the activity of the website.

The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You can prevent cookies from being stored by a corresponding setting in your browser software. However, please note that if you do this you may not be able to make the most of this site’s capabilities to the fullest extent possible.

You can also prevent the collection of cookies-generated data related to this site and the processing of this data by Google by downloading various browser plug-ins that you can find online or even delete the cookies that you have have been saved through a special option available in the browser being used (possible “Delete Cookies” indication)

10. Is the Data used for other purposes such as promotion of products and / or services?

No, they are not used for such purposes unless you have provided your explicit and actual consent.

11. Who are the Recipients of the Data?

The Recipients of the Data are: (a) our company and our authorized personnel and external partners, who are bound by confidentiality; court order / order.

EUROSOLD LTD undertakes not to sell or rent customer information to any third part. EUROSOLD LTD may only transmit the personal data of Bookrooms.grcustomers to third party legal entities and / or individuals only if:

a. It has the express consent of the members to transmit personal data. In this case, EUROSOLD LTD may use this information to send customers to Bookrooms.gr website forms or other correspondence, press releases or other announcements electronically, and / or deliver products or prizes, sms, mms etc.

b. The transmission of personal data to legal and / or natural persons working with it EUROSOLD LTD becomes absolutely indispensable for the pricing of the services provided to members of the site Bookrooms.gr. The legal and natural persons who cooperate with EUROSOLD LTD has the right to process the personal data that members of the Bookrooms.gr website submit to it, to the extent necessary to provide support to the Website. Bookrooms.gr.

12. How do we ensure that the Processing Officers respect your Personal Data?

The Executors have agreed and contractually contracted with our company
to maintain confidentiality,
not send to third parties Data without the Company’s permission
take appropriate security measures,
comply with the legal framework for the protection of personal data and in particular the GDPR Regulation.

13. How long is your Data kept?
The retention period of the Data is determined by the framework of our contract as well as by the legal framework governing the tax liabilities of the company.

It is possible to extend the length of time that the Data is retained for the purposes of evidence before the courts of the performance of contractual obligations by the company or in the event that it requires a rule of law or compliance with instructions from Public or Independent Authorities.

14. Is Your Data Safe?

The Company is committed to safeguarding your Personal Data. We have taken appropriate organizational and technical measures for the security and protection of the Data from any form of accidental or unauthorized processing, as further detailed in Article 4 here of. Security measures shall be reviewed and amended whenever necessary. The processing of your Data in any way is only permitted by our authorized persons, employees and associates solely for the purposes set out above. The company conducts regular audits and inspections to ascertain data security and the implementation of the Policy.

15. What are your rights?

You have access to your personal data. This means that you have the right to ask us if we are processing your Data. If we process your Data you can ask for the purpose of the processing, the kind of Data we hold, who we give it to, how long we store it, if we make automated decisions, but also about your other rights, such as correction, deletion of data, limitation of processing and reporting to the Privacy Authority.

You have the right to correct inaccurate personal data. If you find that your Data is incorrect you may be asked to correct it (eg name correction or address change update).
You have the right to delete / digital oblivion. You can ask us to delete your data if it is no longer necessary for the above-mentioned processing purposes

You have the right to portability of your Data. You can ask us to download the Data you provided or read it to another controller.

You have the right to limit editing. You can ask us to limit the processing of your Data for as long as your processing of objections is pending.

You have the right to object to the processing of your Data. You may object to the processing of your Data or consent, and we will stop processing your Data unless there are other compelling and legitimate reasons that prevail over your right.

16. How can you exercise your rights?

To exercise your rights you can send us a signed signature request, describing the right you wish to exercise either at the company’s mailing address labeled “Exercise Access / Correction / Deletion / Restriction / Objection” or at the email address info@eurosold.com entitled “Exercise Access / Correction / Deletion / Restriction / Objection” with a description of your request and we will take care of it and respond to you as soon as possible. Otherwise, where the company does not receive the user’s signed statement for deletion from its information system, it reserves the right to retain the user’s personal data in the context of providing the service and sending promotional messages if the user has given explicit consent from the beginning. for their mission.

17. When do we respond to your requests?

We will respond to your inquiries free of charge without delay, and in any case within one (1) month after we receive your request. However, if your request is complex or there is a large number of your requests we will let you know within the month if we need to receive an extension of another (2) two months, within which we will respond.

If your requests are manifestly unfounded or excessive in particular because of their repeated nature, the company may charge a reasonable fee, taking into account administrative costs for providing the information or performing the requested action or refusing to respond to the request .

18. Where can you turn for the development of your requests?
For more information you can call 2150000505 or e-mail info@eurosold.com, using the heading: “Request Evolution”.

19. Do we use automated decision making / including profiling when editing your Data?
No, we do not make decisions, nor do we, voluntarily and outside the scope of your service contract, create profiles based on automated processing of your Data.

20. What is the law applicable to the processing of your Data by us?

We process your Data in accordance with the General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data 2016/679 / EU, and generally the applicable national and European laws and regulations on the protection of personal data.

21. Where can we appeal if we have applicable law on the protection of personal data?

You have the right to file a complaint with the Personal Data Protection Authority (Kifissia Post Office 1-3, Athens / www.dpa.gr) if you believe that the processing of your Personal Data violates applicable national and regulatory framework law on protection. of personal data.

22. How will you be informed of any amendments to this Policy?
We will update this Policy whenever necessary. If there are any significant changes to the Policy or the way we use your Personal Data, we will publish it at a prominent point on the site. We encourage you to read this Policy regularly to know how your Data is protected.
The company is responsible for the processing of the personal data of individuals or individual businesses that it receives. For any further clarification or question and in general on any matter relating to your personal data and the general policy of the company in relation to them, you may contact the Processor as well as the Data Protection Officer:

Processing Manager: EUROSOLD LTD – bul. Tsar Boris III 15 Sofia, Bulgaria

Data Protection Officer:
EUROSOLD LTD – bul. Tsar Boris III 15 Sofia, Bulgaria, E-mail: info@eurosold.com.

Η. APPLICABLE LAW – JURISDICTION
These Terms and Conditions of Use and any amendments thereto are governed by Greek Law. Any dispute arising out of this Convention shall be settled before the Greek courts.